No spam ever. Unsubscribe in one click. By submitting your email address you certify that you are over 18, agree with our Terms & Conditions and indicate your consent to receiving email messages from us

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Eredivisie 2016/2017 fixtures and results - Club by club fixture list for the Dutch football season

  • The 2016/2017 Eredivisie fixtures have been announced and the season is well underway 
  • Here's a guide to who each club is facing 
  • Results added after every match-week
PSV Eindhoven won their 23rd Eredivisie (or national) league championship in the 2015-16 season and will look to defend their crown in the campaign ahead.

The fixture list for the 2016-2017 Eredivisie season has been announced and here's a club-by-club guide on who your side is playing each week in the top tier of the Dutch football league with a look back at results to date.



The Eredivisie is the highest-ranking tier in Dutch professional football. 

Formed in its modern guise over 60 years ago and ranked the 13th best league in Europe by UEFA, the league features some of the most well known clubs in the world like Ajax, Feyenoord and reigning Dutch league champions PSV Eindhoven, who claimed their 23rd championship last season. 

Ajax ranked prominently at the end of the 2015-16 season but ultimately lost out to PSV, while Feyenoord, AZ and Heracles also performed well. De Graafschap and Cambuur were both relegated and replaced by Eerste Divisie champions Sparta Rotterdam and runners-up Go Ahead Eagles. 

Here is a complete Eredivisie fixture list for the 2016-2017 season…




ADO Den Haag


Sat Aug 6 - Go Ahead Eagles - H - Won 3-0
Sat Aug 13 - Vitesse Arnhem - A - Won 1-2
Fri Aug 19 - Excelsior - A - Won 1-2
Sun Aug 28 - Heracles - H - Drew 1-1
Sun Sep 11 - Feyenoord - A - Lost 3-1
Sat Sep 17 - FC Twente - A - Lost 4-1
Sat Sep 24 - Heerenveen - H - Lost 0-3
Fri Sep 30 - Zwolle - A - Lost 2-1
Sat Oct 15 - Ajax - H - Lost 0-2
Sat Oct 22 - Roda - A - Drew 1-1
Sun Oct 30 - AZ Alkmaar - H - Lost 0-1
Sat Nov 5 - Willem II - H
Sun Nov 20 - FC Groningen - A 
Sat Nov 26 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sun Dec 4 - FC Utrecht - H
Sat Dec 10 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sat Dec 17 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sat Jan 14 - SC Heerenveen - A
Sat Jan 21 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sun Jan 29 - Ajax - A 
Fri Feb 3 - Vitesse - H
Sat Feb 11 - Go Ahead Eagles - A
Sun Feb 19 - Feyenoord - H
Fri Feb 24 - FC Twente - H
Sun Mar 5 - FC Utrecht - A 
Sat Mar 11 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sat Mar 18 - AZ Alkmaar - A
Sun Apr 2 -  Roda JC - H
Wed Apr 5 - Willem II - A
Sat Apr 8 - FC Groningen - H
Sat Apr 15 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Sun Apr 23 - Sparta Rotterdam - A 
Sun May 7 - Heracles - A
Sun May 14 - Excelsior - H

Ajax


Sun Aug 7 - Sparta Rotterdam - A - Won 1-3
Sat Aug 13 - Roda JC - H - Drew 2-2
Sat Aug 20 - Willem II - H - Lost 1-2
Sun Aug 28 - Go Ahead Eagles - A - Won 0-3
Sat Sep 10 - Vitesse - H - Won 1-0
Sun Sep 18 - Heracles - A - Won 0-2
Sat Sep 24 - PEC Zwolle - H - Won 5-1
Sun Oct 2 - FC Utrecht - H - Won 3-2
Sat Oct 15 - ADO Den Haag - A - Won 0-2
Sun Oct 23 - Feyenoord - A - Drew 1-1
Sat Oct 29 - Excelsior - H - Won 1-0
Sun Nov 6 - AZ Alkmaar - A
Sat Nov 19 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sun Nov 27 - SC Heerenveen - A
Sat Dec 3 - FC Groningen - H
Sun Dec 11 - FC Twente - A 
Sun Dec 18 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Sun Jan 15 - PEC Zwolle - A
Sun Jan 22 - FC Utrecht - A
Sun Jan 29 - ADO Den Haag - H
Sun Feb 5 - Roda JC - A
Sun Feb 12 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sun Feb 19 - Vitesse Arnhem - A
Sun Feb 26 - Heracles - H
Sun Mar 5 - FC Groningen - A
Sun Mar 12 - FC Twente - H 
Sun Mar 19 - Excelsior - A
Sun Apr 2 - Feyenoord - H 
Wed Apr 5 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sat Apr 8 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sun Apr 16 - Heerenveen - H 
Sun Apr 23 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sun May 7 - Go Ahead Eagles - H
Sun May 14 - Willem II - A 

AZ Alkmaar


Sun Aug 7 - Heerenveen - H - Drew 2-2
Sun Aug 14 - PSV Eindhoven - A - Lost 1-0
Sun Aug 21 - FC Utrecht - A - Won 1-2
Sun Aug 28 - NEC Nijmegen - H - Won 2-0
Sat Sep 10 - Willem II - H - Won 2-0
Sun Sep 18 - PEC Zwolle - A - Won 0-2
Sat Sep 24 - Go Ahead Eagles - H - Drew 2-2
Sun Oct 2 - Sparta Rotterdam - A - Drew 1-1
Sat Oct 15 - Vitesse - H - Drew 2-2
Sun Oct 23 - Groningen - A - Lost 2-0
Sun Oct 30 - ADO Den Haag - A - Won 0-1
Sun Nov 6 -  Ajax - H 
Sun Nov 20 - Roda JC - A
Sun Nov 27 - Heracles - H
Sat Dec 3 - Excelsior - A
Sun Dec 11 - Feyenoord - H
Sun Dec 18 - Twente - A
Fri Jan 13 - Go Ahead Eagles - A
Sat Jan 21 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sat Jan 28 - Vitesse - A
Sat Feb 4 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Sun Feb 12 - Heerenveen - A
Sat Feb 18 - Willem - A
Sat Feb 25 - PEC Zwolle - H
Fri Mar 3 - Excelsior - H
Sun Mar 12 - Feyenoord - A 
Sat Mar 18 - ADO Den Haag - H
Sat Apr 1 - Groningen - H
Wed Apr 5 - Ajax - A
Sun Apr 9 - Roda JC - H
Fri Apr 14 - Heracles - A 
Sat Apr 22 - FC Twente - H
Sun May 7 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sun May 14 - FC Utrecht - H

Excelsior


Sat Aug 6 - FC Twente - A - Won 1-2
Sat Aug 13 - FC Groningen - H - Won 2-0
Fri Aug 19 - ADO Den Haag - H - Lost 1-2
Sat Aug 27 - Feyenoord - A - Lost 4-1
Sat Sep 10 - Heracles - H - Won 3-1
Sat Sep 17 - Willem II - A - Drew 1-1
Sat Sep 24 - PSV Eindhoven - H - Lost 1-3
Sat Oct 1 - Go Ahead Eagles - A - Lost 3-0
Sun Oct 16 - Roda JC - H - Lost 0-1
Fri Oct 21 - PEC Zwolle - H - Lost 0-2
Sat Oct 29 - Ajax - A - Lost 0-1
Sun Nov 6 - FC Utrecht - A
Sat Nov 19 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sat Nov 26 - Vitesse - A
Sat Dec 3 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sat Dec 10 - Heerenveen - A
Sun Dec 18 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sat Jan 14 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sun Jan 22 - Go Ahead Eagles - H 
Sat Jan 28 - Roda JC - A
Sat Feb 4 - FC Groningen - A
Sun Feb 12 - FC Twente - H
Sun Feb 19 - Heracles - A
Sat Feb 25 - Willem II - H
Fri Mar 3 - AZ Alkmaar - A
Sat Mar 11 - Heerenveen - H
Sun Mar 19 - Ajax - H
Sat Apr 1 - PEC Zwolle - A
Tue Apr 4 - FC Utrecht - H
Fri Apr 7 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Sat Apr 15 - Vitesse - H 
Sat Apr 22 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sun May 7 - Feyenoord - H
Sun May 14 - ADO Den Haag - A

Feyenoord 


Sun Aug 7 - FC Groningen - A - Won 0-5
Sun Aug 14 - FC Twente - H - Won 2-0
Sun Aug 21 - Heracles - A - Won 0-1
Sat Aug 27 - Excelsior - H - Won 4-1
Sun Sep 11 - ADO Den Haag - H - Won 3-1
Sun Sep 18 - PSV Eindhoven - A - Won 0-1
Sun Sep 25 - Roda JC - H - Won 5-0
Sun Oct 2 - Willem II - A - Won 0-2
Sun Oct 16 - NEC Nijmegen - A - Won 1-2
Sun Oct 23 - Ajax - H - Drew 1-1
Sun Oct 30 - Heerenveen - H  - Drew 2-2
Sun Nov 6 - Go Ahead Eagles - A
Sun Nov 20 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sun Nov 27 - FC Utrecht - A 
Sun Dec 4 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sun Dec 11 - AZ Alkmaar - A 
Sat Dec 17 - Vitesse - H 
Sun Jan 15 - Roda JC - A
Sat Jan 21 - Willem II - H 
Sun Jan 29 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sun Feb 5 - FC Twente - A 
Sat Feb 11 - FC Groningen - H
Sun Feb 19 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sun Feb 26 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Sun Mar 5 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Sun Mar 12 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sun Mar 19 - Heerenveen - A
Sun Apr 2 - Ajax - A
Wed Apr 5 - Go Ahead Eagles - H
Sun Apr 9 - PEC Zwolle - A
Sun Apr 16 - FC Utrecht - H
Sun Apr 23 - Vitesse - A
Sun May 7 - Excelsior - A
Sun May 14 - Heracles - H 

Go Ahead Eagles


Sat Aug 6 - ADO Den Haag - A - Lost 3-0
Sun Aug 14 - NEC Nijmegen - H - Drew 2-2
Sun Aug 21 - Sparta Rotterdam - A - Lost 1-0
Sun Aug 28 - Ajax - H - Lost 0-3
Sun Sep 11 - Roda JC - H - Won 2-0
Sat Sep 17 - Vitesse - A - Lost 2-0
Sat Sep 24 - AZ Alkmaar - A - Drew 2-2
Sat Oct 1 - Excelsior - H - Won 3-0
Sat Oct 15 - FC Utrecht - A - Won 3-0
Sat Oct 22 - FC Twente - H - Lost 0-2
Sun Oct 30 - PEC Zwolle - A - Lost 3-1
Sun Nov 6 - Feyenoord - H
Sat Nov 19 - Heracles - A 
Fri Nov 25 - Willem II - H
Sat Dec 3 - Heerenveen - H
Sat Dec 10 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sun Dec 18 - Groningen - A
Fri Jan 13 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sun Jan 22 - Excelsior - A
Sat Jan 28 - FC Utrecht - H
Sat Feb 4 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sat Feb 11 - ADO Den Haag - H
Fri Feb 17 - Roda JC - A
Sun Feb 26 - Vitesse - H
Sat Mar 4 - Heerenveen - A
Sat Mar 11 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Sun Mar 19 - PEC Zwolle - H 
Sun Apr 2 - FC Twente - A
Wed Apr 5 - Feyenoord - A
Sat Apr 8 - Heracles - H 
Sun Apr 16 - Willem II - A
Sat Apr 22 - FC Groningen - H
Sun May 7 - Ajax - A
Sun May 14 - Sparta Rotterdam - H

Groningen


Sun Aug 7 - Feyenoord - H - Lost 0-5
Sat Aug 13 - Excelsior - A - Lost 2-0
Sun Aug 21 - FC Twente - H - Lost 3-4
Sun Aug 28 - PSV Eindhoven - A - Drew 0-0
Sun Sep 11 - Sparta Rotterdam - H - Drew 1-1
Fri Sep 16 - FC Utrecht - A - Won 1-5
Sat Sep 24 - Heracles - H - Drew 0-0
Sat Oct 1 - Vitesse - A - Lost 2-1
Sun Oct 16 - Heerenveen - H - Lost 0-3
Sun Oct 23 - AZ Alkmaar - H - Won 2-0
Sat Oct 29 - Willem II - A - Lost 2-1
Sat Nov 5 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sun Nov 20 - ADO Den Haag - H
Sat Nov 26 -  PEC Zwolle - A
Sat Dec 3 - Ajax - A
Fri Dec 9 - Roda JC - H
Sun Dec 18 - Go Ahead Eagles - H
Sat Jan 14 - Heracles - A
Sat Jan 21 - Vitesse - H
Sun Jan 29 - Heerenveen - A
Sat Feb 4 - Excelsior - H
Sat Feb 11 - Feyenoord - A
Sun Feb 19 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Sat Feb 25 - FC Utrecht - H
Sun Mar 5 - Ajax - H 
Sun Mar 12 - Roda JC - A
Sat Mar 18 - Willem II - H
Sat Apr 1 - AZ Alkmaar - A 
Wed Apr 5 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sat Apr 8 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sun Apr 16 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sat Apr 22 - Go Ahead Eagles - A
Sun May 7 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Sun May 14 - FC Twente - A

Heerenveen


Sun Aug 7 - AZ Alkmaar - A - Drew 2-2
Fri Aug 12 - FC Utrecht - H - Drew 2-2
Sat Aug 20 - NEC Nijmegen - A - Lost 1-2
Sat Aug 27 - PEC Zwolle - H - Won 1-0
Sat Sep 10 - FC Twente - H - Won 3-1
Sat Sep 17 - Roda JC - A - Won 0-3
Sat Sep 24 - ADO Den Haag - A - Won 0-3
Sat Oct 1 - PSV Eindhoven - H - Drew 1-1
Sun Oct 16 - FC Groningen - A - Won 0-3
Sun Oct 23 - Heracles - H - Won 3-1
Sun Oct 30 - Feyenoord - A - Drew 2-2
Fri Nov 4 - Sparta Rotterdam - A 
Sat Nov 19 - Vitesse - H
Sun Nov 27 - Ajax - H
Sat Dec 3 - Go Ahead Eagles - A 
Sat Dec 10 - Excelsior - H
Fri Dec 16 - Willem II - A
Sat Jan 14 - ADO Den Haag - H
Sun Jan 22 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sun Jan 29 - FC Groningen - H
Sun Feb 5 - FC Utrecht - A 
Sun Feb 12 - AZ Alkmaar - H 
Sat Feb 18 - FC Twente - A
Sat Feb 25 - Roda JC - H
Sat Mar 4 - Go Ahead Eagles - H
Sat Mar 11 - Excelsior - A
Sun Mar 19 - Feyenoord - H 
Sat Apr 1 - Heracles - A
Tue Apr 4 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sat Apr 8 - Vitesse - A
Sun Apr 16 - Ajax - A
Fri Apr 21 - Willem II - H
Sun May 7 -  PEC Zwolle - A
Sun May 14 - NEC Nijmegen - H

Heracles


Sun Aug 7 - Roda JC - A - Drew 1-1
Sun Aug 14 - Willem II - H - Won 3-1
Sun Aug 21 - Feyenoord - H - Lost 0-1
Sun Aug 28 - ADO Den Haag - A - Drew 1-1
Sat Sep 10 - Excelsior - A - Lost 3-1
Sun Sep 18 -  Ajax - H - Lost 0-2
Sat Sep 24 - FC Groningen - A - Drew 0-0
Sun Oct 2 - FC Twente - H - Drew 1-1
Sat Oct 15 - PSV Eindhoven - A - Drew 1-1
Sun Oct 23 - Heerenveen - A - Lost 3-1
Sat Oct 29 - Sparta Rotterdam - H - Drew 2-2
Sun Nov 6 - Vitesse - A
Sat Nov 19 - Go Ahead Eagles - H
Sun Nov 27 - AZ Alkmaar - A
Fri Dec 2 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sun Dec 11 - FC Utrecht - A
Sat Dec 17 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sat Jan 14 - FC Groningen - H
Fri Jan 20 - FC Twente - A
Sat Jan 28 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Sat Feb 4 - Willem II - A
Sat Feb 11 - Roda JC - H 
Sun Feb 19 - Excelsior - H
Sun Feb 26 - Ajax - A 
Sun Mar 5 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sat Mar 11 - FC Utrecht - H
Sun Mar 19 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Sat Apr 1 - Heerenveen - H
Wed Apr 5 - Vitesse - H 
Sat Apr 8 - Go Ahead Eagles - A
Fri Apr 14 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sat Apr 22 - PEC Zwolle - A
Sun May 7 - ADO Den Haag - H
Sun May 14 - Feyenoord - A

NEC


Fri Aug 5 - PEC Zwolle - H - Drew 1-1
Sun Aug 14 - Go Ahead Eagles - A - Drew 2-2
Sat Aug 20 - Heerenveen - H - Won 2-1
Sun Aug 28 - AZ Alkmaar - A - Lost 2-0
Sat Sep 10 - PSV Eindhoven - H - Lost 0-4
Sun Sep 18 - Sparta Rotterdam - A - Lost 2-0
Sun Sep 25 - Willem II - H - Drew 0-0
Sat Oct 1 - Roda JC - A - Won 0-1
Sun Oct 16 - Feyenoord - H - Lost 1-2
Sun Oct 23 - Vitesse - H - Drew 1-1
Sun Oct 30 - FC Utrecht - A - Drew 1-1
Sat Nov 5 - FC Groningen - H
Sat Nov 19 - Ajax - A
Sat Nov 26 - FC Twente - H
Fri Dec 2 - Heracles - A
Sat Dec 10 - ADO Den Haag - H
Sun Dec 18 - Excelsior - A
Sun Jan 15 - Willem II - A 
Sun Jan 22 - Roda JC - H
Sun Jan 29 - Feyenoord - A
Sat Feb 4 - Go Ahead Eagles - H
Fri Feb 10 - PEC Zwolle - A
Sat Feb 18 - PSV Eindhoven - A 
Sun Feb 26 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sun Mar 5 - Heracles - H 
Sat Mar 11 - ADO Den Haag - A 
Sat Mar 18 - FC Utrecht - H
Sun Apr 2 - Vitesse - A
Wed Apr 5 - FC Groningen - A
Sat Apr 8 - Ajax - H
Sat Apr 15 - FC Twente - A
Sat Apr 22 - Excelsior - H
Sun May 7 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sun May 14 - Heerenveen - A

PEC Zwolle


Fri Aug 5 - NEC Nijmegen - A - Drew 1-1
Sat Aug 13 - Sparta Rotterdam - H - Lost 0-3
Sat Aug 20 - PSV Eindhoven - H - Lost 0-4
Sat Aug 27 - Heerenveen - A - Lost 1-0
Sun Sep 11 - FC Utrecht - H - Drew 1-1
Sun Sep 18 - AZ Alkmaar - H - Lost 0-2
Sat Sep 24 - Ajax - A - Lost 5-1
Fri Sep 30 - ADO Den Haag - H - Won 2-1
Sun Oct 16 - FC Twente - A - Drew 2-2
Fri Oct 21 - Excelsior - A - Won 0-2
Sun Oct 30 - Go Ahead Eagles - H - Won 3-1
Sat Nov 5 - Roda JC - H
Sun Nov 20 - Feyenoord Rotterdam - A
Sat Nov 26 - FC Groningen - H
Sun Dec 4 - Vitesse - A
Sat Dec 10 - Willem II - H
Sat Dec 17 - Heracles - A
Sun Jan 15 - Ajax - H
Sat Jan 21 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sun Jan 29 - FC Twente - H
Sun Feb 5 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Fri Feb 10 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sat Feb 18 - FC Utrecht - A
Sat Feb 25 - AZ Alkmaar - A 
Sat Mar 4 - Vitesse - H 
Sun Mar 12 - Willem II - A
Sun Mar 19 - Go Ahead Eagles - A
Sat Apr 1 - Excelsior - H
Thu Apr 6 - Roda JC - A
Sun Apr 9 - Feyenoord - H
Sun Apr 16 - FC Groningen - A
Sat Apr 22 - Heracles - H
Sun May 7 - Heerenveen - H
Sun May 14 - PSV Eindhoven - A

PSV Eindhoven


Sat Aug 6 - FC Utrecht - A - Won 1-2
Sun Aug 14 - AZ Alkmaar - H - Won 1-0
Sat Aug 20 - PEC Zwolle - A - Won 0-4
Sun Aug 28 - FC Groningen - H - Drew 0-0
Sat Sep 10 - NEC Nijmegen - A - Won 0-4
Sun Sep 18 - Feyenoord - H - Lost 0-1
Sat Sep 24 - Excelsior - A - Won 1-3
Sat Oct 1 - Heerenveen - A - Drew 1-1
Sat Oct 15 - Heracles - H - Drew 1-1
Sat Oct 22 - Sparta Rotterdam - H - Won 1-0
Sat Oct 29 - Vitesse - A - Won 0-2
Sat Nov 5 - FC Twente - H
Sat Nov 19 - Willem II - A
Sat Nov 26 - ADO Den Haag - H 
Sat Dec 3 - Roda JC - A
Sat Dec 10 - Go Ahead Eagles - H
Sun Dec 18 - Ajax - A
Sat Jan 14 - Excelsior - H
Sun Jan 22 - Heerenveen - H
Sat Jan 28 - Heracles - A
Sat Feb 4 - AZ Alkmaar - A
Sun Feb 12 - FC Utrecht - H
Sat Feb 18 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sun Feb 26 - Feyenoord - A
Sat Mar 4 - Roda JC - H
Sat Mar 11 - Go Ahead Eagles - A
Sat Mar 18 - Vitesse - H
Sat Apr 1 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Thu Apr 6 - FC Twente - A
Sun Apr 9 - Willem II - H
Sat Apr 15 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sun Apr 23 - Ajax - H
Sun May 7 - Groningen - A 
Sun May 14 - PEC Zwolle - H

Roda JC


Sun Aug 7 - Heracles - H - Drew 1-1
Sat Aug 13 - Ajax - A - Drew 2-2
Sat Aug 20 - Vitesse - H - Lost 0-1
Sat Aug 27 - Willem II - A - Drew 0-0
Sun Sep 11 - Go Ahead Eagles - A - Lost 2-0
Sat Sep 17 - Heerenveen - H - Lost 0-3
Sun Sep 25 - Feyenoord - A - Lost 5-0
Sat Oct 1 - NEC Nijmegen - H - Lost 0-1
Sun Oct 16 - Excelsior - A - Won 0-1
Sat Oct 22 - ADO Den Haag - H - Drew 1-1
Fri Oct 28 - FC Twente - A - Drew 0-0
Sat Nov 5 - PEC Zwolle - A
Sun Nov 20 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sun Nov 27 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Sat Dec 3 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Fri Dec 9 - FC Groningen - A
Sat Dec 17 - FC Utrecht - H
Sun Jan 15 - Feyenoord - H
Sun Jan 22 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sat Jan 28 - Excelsior - H
Sun Feb 5 - Ajax - H
Sat Feb 11 - Heracles - A
Fri Feb 17 - Go Ahead Eagles - H 
Sat Feb 25 - Heerenveen - A
Sat Mar 4 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sun Mar 12 - Groningen - H 
Fri Mar 17 - FC Twente - H 
Sun Apr 2 - ADO Den Haag - A
Thu Apr 6 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sun Apr 9 - AZ Alkmaar - A
Sat Apr 15 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sun Apr 23 - FC Utrecht - A
Sun May 7 - Willem II - H
Sun May 14 - Vitesse - A

Sparta Rotterdam


Sun Aug 7 - Ajax - H - Lost 1-3
Sat Aug 13 - PEC Zwolle - A - Won 0-3
Sun Aug 21 - Go Ahead Eagles - H - Won 1-0
Sat Aug 27 - FC Twente - A - Lost 3-1
Sun Sep 11 - Groningen - A - Drew 1-1
Sun Sep 18 - NEC Nijmegen - H - Won 2-0
Sun Sep 25 - FC Utrecht - A - Lost 2-0
Sun Oct 2 - AZ Alkmaar - H - Drew 1-1
Sat Oct 15 - Willem II - H - Drew 2-2
Sat Oct 22 - PSV Eindhoven - A - Lost 1-0
Sat Oct 29 - Heracles - A - Drew 2-2
Fri Nov 4 - Heerenveen - H 
Sat Nov 19 - Excelsior - A
Sun Nov 27 - Roda JC - H 
Sun Dec 4 - Feyenoord - A
Sun Dec 11 - Vitesse - H 
Sat Dec 17 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sat Jan 14 - FC Utrecht - H
Sat Jan 21 - AZ Alkmaar - A
Fri Jan 27 - Willem II - A 
Sun Feb 5 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sun Feb 12 - Ajax - A
Sun Feb 19 - Groningen - H
Sun Feb 26 - NEC Nijmegen - A 
Sun Mar 5 - Feyenoord - H
Fri Mar 10 - Vitesse - A
Sun Mar 19 - Heracles - H
Sat Apr 1 - PSV Eindhoven - H 
Tue Apr 4 - Heerenveen - A
Fri Apr 7 - Excelsior - H
Sat Apr 15 - Roda JC - A
Sun Apr 23 - ADO Den Haag - H
Sun May 7 - FC Twente - H
Sun May 14 - Go Ahead Eagles - A 

FC Twente


Sat Aug 6 - Excelsior - H - Lost 1-2
Sun Aug 14 - Feyenoord - A - Lost 2-0
Sun Aug 21 - Groningen - A - Won 3-4
Sat Aug 27 - Sparta Rotterdam - H - Won 3-1
Sat Sep 10 - Heerenveen - A - Lost 3-1
Sat Sep 17 - ADO Den Haag - H - Won 4-1
Sun Sep 25 - Vitesse - H - Won 2-1
Sun Oct 2 - Heracles - A - Drew 1-1
Sun Oct 16 - PEC Zwolle - H - Drew 2-2
Sat Oct 22 - Go Ahead Eagles - A - Won 0-2
Fri Oct 28 - Roda JC - H - Drew 0-0
Sat Nov 5 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sun Nov 20 - Utrecht - H
Sat Nov 26 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sun Dec 4 - Willem II - A
Sun Dec 11 - Ajax - H
Sun Dec 18 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sun Jan 15 - Vitesse - A
Fri Jan 20 - Heracles - H
Sun Jan 29 - PEC Zwolle - A
Sun Feb 5 - Feyenoord - H
Sun Feb 12 - Excelsior - A
Sat Feb 18 - Heerenveen - H 
Fri Feb 24 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sat Mar 4 - Willem II - H
Sun Mar 12 -  Ajax - A
Fri Mar 17 - Roda JC - A 
Sun Apr 2 - Go Ahead Eagles - H 
Thu Apr 6 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Sun Apr 9 - FC Utrecht - A
Sat Apr 15 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sat Apr 22 - AZ Alkmaar - A
Sun May 7 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Sun May 14 - FC Groningen - H

Utrecht


Sat Aug 6 - PSV Eindhoven - H - Lost 1-2
Fri Aug 12 - Heerenveen - A - Drew 2-2
Sun Aug 21 - AZ Alkmaar - H - Lost 1-2
Fri Aug 26 - Vitesse - A - Drew 1-1
Sun Sep 11 - PEC Zwolle - A - Drew 1-1
Fri Sep 16 - Groningen - H - Lost 1-5
Sun Sep 25 - Sparta Rotterdam - H - Won 2-0
Sun Oct 2 -  Ajax - A - Lost 3-2
Sat Oct 15 - Go Ahead Eagles - H - Won 3-0
Sat Oct 22 - Willem II - A - Won 0-1
Sun Oct 30 - NEC Nijmegen - H - Drew 1-1
Sun Nov 6 - Excelsior - H 
Sun Nov 20 - FC Twente - A
Sun Nov 27 - Feyenoord - H
Sun Dec 4 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sun Dec 11 - Heracles - H 
Sat Dec 17 - Roda JC - A 
Sat Jan 14 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Sun Jan 22 - Ajax Amsterdam - H
Sat Jan 28 - Go Ahead Eagles - A 
Sun Feb 5 - Heerenveen - H
Sun Feb 12 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sat Feb 18 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sat Feb 25 - Groningen - A
Sun Mar 5 - ADO Den Haag - H
Sat Mar 11 - Heracles - A 
Sat Mar 18 - NEC Nijmegen - A
Sat Apr 1 - Willem II - H 
Tue Apr 4 - Excelsior - A
Sun Apr 9 - FC Twente - H
Sun Apr 16 - Feyenoord - A
Sun Apr 23 - Roda JC - H 
Sun May 7 - Vitesse - H
Sun May 14 - AZ Alkmaar - A

Vitesse


Sat Aug 6 - Willem II - A - Won 1-4
Sat Aug 13 - ADO Den Haag - H - Lost 1-2
Sat Aug 20 - Roda JC - A - Won 0-1
Fri Aug 26 - FC Utrecht - H - Drew 1-1
Sat Sep 10 - Ajax - A - Lost 1-0
Sat Sep 17 - Go Ahead Eagles - H - Won 2-0
Sun Sep 25 - FC Twente - A - Lost 2-1
Sat Oct 1 - Groningen - H - Won 2-1
Sat Oct 15 - AZ Alkmaar - A - Drew 2-2
Sun Oct 23 - NEC Nijmegen - A - Drew 1-1
Sat Oct 29 - PSV Eindhoven - H - Lost 0-2
Sun Nov 6 - Heracles - A
Sat Nov 19 - Heerenveen - A
Sat Nov 26 - Excelsior - H
Sun Dec 4 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sun Dec 11 - Sparta Rotterdam - A
Sat Dec 17 - Feyenoord - A
Sun Jan 15 - FC Twente - H 
Sat Jan 21 - Groningen - A 
Sat Jan 28 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Fri Feb 3 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sat Feb 11 - Willem II - H 
Sun Feb 19 - Ajax - H
Sun Feb 26 - Go Ahead Eagles - A
Sat Mar 4 - PEC Zwolle - A
Fri Mar 10 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sat Mar 18 - PSV Eindhoven - A
Sun Apr 2 - NEC Nijmegen - H 
Wed Apr 5 - Heracles - A 
Sat Apr 8 - Heerenveen - H 
Sat Apr 15 - Excelsior - A 
Sun Apr 23 - Feyenoord - H
Sun May 7 - FC Utrecht - A 
Sun May 14 - Roda JC - H

Willem II


Sat Aug 6 - Vitesse - H - Lost 1-4
Sun Aug 14 - Heracles - A - Lost 3-1
Sat Aug 20 - Ajax - A - Won 1-2
Sat Aug 27 - Roda JC - H - Drew 0-0
Sat Sep 10 - AZ Alkmaar - A - Lost 2-0
Sat Sep 17 - Excelsior - H - Drew 1-1
Sun Sep 25 - NEC Nijmegen - A - Drew 0-0
Sun Oct 2 - Feyenoord - H - Lost 0-2
Sat Oct 15 - Sparta Rotterdam - A - Drew 2-2
Sat Oct 22 - FC Utrecht - H - Lost 0-1
Sat Oct 29 - Groningen - H - Won 2-1
Sat Nov 5 - ADO Den Haag - A
Sat Nov 19 - PSV Eindhoven - H
Fri Nov 25 - Go Ahead Eagles - A 
Sun Dec 4 - FC Twente - H 
Sat Dec 10 - PEC Zwolle - A
Fri Dec 16 - Heerenveen - H
Sun Jan 15 - NEC Nijmegen - H
Sat Jan 21 - Feyenoord - A
Fri Jan 27 - Sparta Rotterdam - H
Sat Feb 4 - Heracles - H 
Sat Feb 11 - Vitesse - A
Sat Feb 18 - AZ Alkmaar - H
Sat Feb 25 - Excelsior - A
Sat Mar 4 - FC Twente - A
Sun Mar 12 - PEC Zwolle - H
Sat Mar 18 - Groningen - A
Sat Apr 1 - Utrecht - A 
Wed Apr 5 - ADO Den Haag - H 
Sun Apr 9 - PSV Eindhoven - A 
Sun Apr 16 - Go Ahead Eagles - H
Fri Apr 21 - Heerenveen - A
Sun May 7 - Roda JC - A
Sun May 14 - Ajax - H


Football Offers

Sport Offers (54)Casino Offers (0)

Sports BETS United States
Change Location

*Terms & Conditions apply. Gamble Responsibly. 18+.

Share this with your friends

To:
From:
Your comments:

Eredivisie 2016/2017 fixtures and results - Club by club fixture list for the Dutch football season

The fixture list for the 2016-2017 Eredivisie season has been announced and here's a club-by-club guide on who your side is playing each week in the top tier of the Dutch football league with a look back at results to date.

Read more »

You have unread messages

You have unread messages